13th World 64 Squares Championship Brazilian Draughts

2nd place

Martin Dolfing

Martin Dolfing - Holland

Champion

Alexander Georgiev

Alexander Georgiev - Russia

3rd place

Alexander Schvartzman - Russia

Alexander Schvartzman - Russia

Final

Martin Dolfing 0 X 2 Alexander Georgiev

 Alexander Schvartzman 2 X 0 Alexander Kandaurov

Mateus Niczyporuk 1 X 1 Lucas Massola

Michal Janicki 2 X 0 Vasily Pikiniar


Semi final

Alexander Georgiev 1 X 1 Alexander Schvartzman

Martin Dolfing 2 X 0 Alexander Kandaurov

Mateus Niczyporuk 1 X 1 Vasily Pikiniar

Lucas Massola 1 X 1 Michal Janicki


13th World Brazilian Draughts Championship

Final Stand - First Part

Final Stand - 6th-10th - after Barrage

NoName Total1234
1Michal Janicki 6.0 * 2.02.02.0
2Vasily Pikiniar 3.0 0.0 * 2.01.0
3Wellington Souza Silva 2.0 0.00.0 * 2.0
4Edi Emilson Rogerio 1.0 0.01.00.0 *
NoName Total1234567
1Alexander Georgiev 10.0 7:1.0 5:1.010:2.011:2.0 3:1.0 4:1.012:2.0
2Martin Dolfing 10.0 8:1.014:2.011:1.0 6:1.012:2.0 5:2.0 3:1.0
3Alexander Kandaurov 10.0 14:1.0 8:2.0 6:1.0 7:2.0 1:1.0 9:2.0 2:1.0
4Alexander Schvartzman 9.0 5:1.0 7:0.014:2.013:2.011:2.0 1:1.0 6:1.0
5Mateusz Niczyporuk 9.0 4:1.0 1:1.013:2.012:2.0 6:1.0 2:0.011:2.0
6Lucas Oliveira Massola 8.0 15:1.0 9:2.0 3:1.0 2:1.0 5:1.0 7:1.0 4:1.0
7Wellington Souza Silva 7.0 1:1.0 4:2.012:1.0 3:0.0 8:1.0 6:1.013:1.0
8Vasyl Pikiniar 7.0 2:1.0 3:0.0 9:1.010:2.0 7:1.011:0.016:2.0
9Victor Larin 7.0 12:1.0 6:0.0 8:1.015:2.014:2.0 3:0.010:1.0
10Edi Edmilson Rogerio 7.0 13:2.011:0.0 1:0.0 8:0.016:2.015:2.0 9:1.0
11Michal Janicki 7.0 16:2.010:2.0 2:1.0 1:0.0 4:0.0 8:2.0 5:0.0
12Edvaldo Araujo 6.0 9:1.015:2.0 7:1.0 5:0.0 2:0.016:2.0 1:0.0
13Darya Tkachenko 6.0 10:0.016:2.0 5:0.0 4:0.015:2.014:1.0 7:1.0
14Airat Nurgaziyev 6.0 3:1.0 2:0.0 4:0.016:2.0 9:0.013:1.015:2.0
15Timothy Dennis 2.0 6:1.012:0.016:1.0 9:0.013:0.010:0.014:0.0
16Jose Pereira Bonfim 1.0 11:0.013:0.015:1.014:0.010:0.012:0.0 8:0.0
NoName Total Result Name Total
1 Martin Dolfing [9.0] 1.0:1.0 Alexander Kandaurov [9.0]
2 Alexander Schvartzman [8.0] 1.0:1.0 Lucas Oliveira Massola[7.0]
3 Edvaldo Araujo [6.0] 0.0:2.0 Alexander Georgiev [8.0]
4 Mateusz Niczyporuk [7.0] 2.0:0.0 Michal Janicki [7.0]
5 Edi Edmilson Rogerio [6.0] 1.0:1.0 Victor Larin [6.0]
6 Wellington Souza Silva[6.0] 1.0:1.0 Darya Tkachenko [5.0]
7 Vasyl Pikiniar [5.0] 2.0:0.0 Jose Pereira Bonfim [1.0]
8 Airat Nurgaziyev [4.0] 2.0:0.0 Timothy Dennis [2.0]
******************************************
Sixth round
NoName Total Result Name Total
1 Alexander Georgiev [7.0] 1.0:1.0 Alexander Schvartzman [7.0]
2 Martin Dolfing [7.0] 2.0:0.0 Mateusz Niczyporuk [7.0]
3 Alexander Kandaurov [7.0] 2.0:0.0 Victor Larin [6.0]
4 Lucas Oliveira Massola[6.0] 1.0:1.0 Wellington Souza Silva[5.0]
5 Michal Janicki [5.0] 2.0:0.0 Vasyl Pikiniar [5.0]
6 Darya Tkachenko [4.0] 1.0:1.0 Airat Nurgaziyev [3.0]
7 Timothy Dennis [2.0] 0.0:2.0 Edi Edmilson Rogerio [4.0]
8 Jose Pereira Bonfim [1.0] 0.0:2.0 Edvaldo Araujo [4.0]
******************************************
Fifth round
NoName Total Result Name Total
1 Alexander Kandaurov [6.0] 1.0:1.0 Alexander Georgiev [6.0]
2 Lucas Oliveira Massola[5.0] 1.0:1.0 Mateusz Niczyporuk [6.0]
3 Alexander Schvartzman [5.0] 2.0:0.0 Michal Janicki [5.0]
4 Edvaldo Araujo [4.0] 0.0:2.0 Martin Dolfing [5.0]
5 Wellington Souza Silva[4.0] 1.0:1.0 Vasyl Pikiniar [4.0]
6 Victor Larin [4.0] 2.0:0.0 Airat Nurgaziyev [3.0]
7 Timothy Dennis [2.0] 0.0:2.0 Darya Tkachenko [2.0]
8 Edi Edmilson Rogerio [2.0] 2.0:0.0 Jose Pereira Bonfim[1.0]
******************************************
Fourth round
NoName Total Result Name Total
1 Alexander Georgiev [4.0] 2.0:0.0 Michal Janicki [5.0]
2 Martin Dolfing [4.0] 1.0:1.0 Lucas Oliveira Massola[4.0]
3 Wellington Souza Silva[4.0] 0.0:2.0 Alexander Kandaurov [4.0]
4 Mateusz Niczyporuk [4.0] 2.0:0.0 Edvaldo Araujo [4.0]
5 Darya Tkachenko [2.0] 0.0:2.0 Alexander Schvartzman [3.0]
6 Vasyl Pikiniar [2.0] 2.0:0.0 Edi Edmilson Rogerio [2.0]
7 Victor Larin [2.0] 2.0:0.0 Timothy Dennis [2.0]
8 Airat Nurgaziyev [1.0] 2.0:0.0 Jose Pereira Bonfim [1.0]
******************************************
Third round
NoName Total Result Name Total
1 Michal Janicki [4.0] 1.0:1.0 Martin Dolfing [3.0]
2 Lucas Oliveira Massola[3.0] 1.0:1.0 Alexander Kandaurov [3.0]
3 Edvaldo Araujo [3.0] 1.0:1.0 Wellington Souza Silva[3.0]
4 Edi Edmilson Rogerio [2.0] 0.0:2.0 Alexander Georgiev [2.0]
5 Mateusz Niczyporuk [2.0] 2.0:0.0 Darya Tkachenko [2.0]
6 Airat Nurgaziyev [1.0] 0.0:2.0 Alexander Schvartzman [1.0]
7 Vasyl Pikiniar [1.0] 1.0:1.0 Victor Larin [1.0]
8 Jose Pereira Bonfim [0.0] 1.0:1.0 Timothy Dennis [1.0]
******************************************
Second round
NoName Total Result Name Total
1 Michal Janicki [2.0] 2.0:0.0 Edi Edmilson Rogerio [2.0]
2 Alexander Schvartzman[1.0] 0.0:2.0 Wellington Souza Silva[1.0]
3 Alexander Georgiev [1.0] 1.0:1.0 Mateusz Niczyporuk [1.0]
4 Martin Dolfing [1.0] 2.0:0.0 Airat Nurgaziyev [1.0]
5 Alexander Kandaurov [1.0] 2.0:0.0 Vasyl Pikiniar [1.0]
6 Timothy Dennis [1.0] 0.0:2.0 Edvaldo Araujo [1.0]
7 Victor Larin [1.0] 0.0:2.0 Lucas Oliveira Massola[1.0]
8 Darya Tkachenko [0.0] 2.0:0.0 Jose Pereira Bonfim [0.0]
******************************************
First round
NoName Total Result Name Total
1 Alexander Schvartzman [0.0] 1.0:1.0 Mateusz Niczyporuk [0.0]
2 Wellington Souza Silva[0.0] 1.0:1.0 Alexander Georgiev [0.0]
3 Martin Dolfing [0.0] 1.0:1.0 Vasyl Pikiniar [0.0]
4 Airat Nurgaziyev [0.0] 1.0:1.0 Alexander Kandaurov[0.0]
5 Edvaldo Araujo [0.0] 1.0:1.0 Victor Larin [0.0]
6 Edi Edmilson Rogerio [0.0] 2.0:0.0 Darya Tkachenko [0.0]
7 Lucas Oliveira Massola[0.0] 1.0:1.0 Timothy Dennis [0.0]
8 Jose Pereira Bonfim [0.0] 0.0:2.0 Michal Janicki [0.0]
Edvaldo

Edvaldo

Wellington X Georgiev

Wellington X Georgiev

Pikiniar

Pikiniar

Mateuz X Schvartzman

Mateuz X Schvartzman

Darya

Darya

Edi Edmilson

Edi Edmilson

Martin Dolfing

Martin Dolfing

Airat

Airat

Alexander Kandaurov

Alexander Kandaurov

Georgiev X Schvartzman

Georgiev X Schvartzman

13th World Brazilian Draughts Championship - Rapid

Final Stand - September 23rd September 2016 - São Paulo - Brazil
NoName Total1234567
1Alexander Schvartzman 12.0 7:2.012:2.0 2:2.011:1.0 5:2.0 8:2.0 4:1.0
2Alexander Georgiev 11.0 8:2.0 6:2.0 1:0.0 3:2.0 4:1.0 5:2.013:2.0
3Martin Dolfing 9.0 5:1.0 9:1.015:2.0 2:0.010:2.0 4:1.0 8:2.0
4Edvaldo Araujo 8.0 14:1.016:2.012:1.010:1.0 2:1.0 3:1.0 1:1.0
5Alexander Kandaurov 8.0 3:1.010:1.0 6:2.0 9:2.0 1:0.0 2:0.011:2.0
6Michal Janicki 8.0 13:2.0 2:0.0 5:0.0 7:1.012:2.0 9:1.010:2.0
7Mateusz Niczyporuk 8.0 1:0.0 0:1.014:1.0 6:1.0 9:2.011:1.016:2.0
8Lucas Oliveira Massola 7.0 2:0.015:1.016:2.012:2.011:2.0 1:0.0 3:0.0
9Wellington Souza Silva 7.0 0:1.0 3:1.013:2.0 5:0.0 7:0.0 6:1.017:2.0
10Vasyl Pikiniar 6.0 15:2.0 5:1.011:1.0 4:1.0 3:0.013:1.0 6:0.0
11Darya Tkachenko 6.0 16:1.014:2.010:1.0 1:1.0 8:0.0 7:1.0 5:0.0
12Airat Nurgaziyev 6.0 17:2.0 1:0.0 4:1.0 8:0.0 6:0.016:2.0 0:1.0
13Cenilio Alves Teixeira 6.0 6:0.017:2.0 9:0.014:1.015:2.010:1.0 2:0.0
14Victor Larin 5.0 4:1.011:0.0 7:1.013:1.0 0:1.017:0.015:1.0
15Edi Edmilson Rogerio 5.0 10:0.0 8:1.0 3:0.017:2.013:0.0 0:1.014:1.0
16Timothy Dennis 4.0 11:1.0 4:0.0 8:0.0 0:1.017:2.012:0.0 7:0.0
17Jose Pereira Bonfim 3.0 12:0.013:0.0 0:1.015:0.016:0.014:2.0 9:0.0
Federação Paulista de Jogo de Damas
Confederação Brasileira de Jogo de Damas